RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Gooding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gooding, Idaho
1050 7th Ave West, Gooding, Idaho, 83330, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (3)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
Folders
2009 - (4 videos)
2010 - (2 videos)
2011 - (4 videos)
2012 - (6 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (4 videos)
2015 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
2
All
2
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Sep 26th 2010, 6:35am
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Sep 26th 2010, 5:19am
Featured
0
Search
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 26th 2010, 5:19am
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 25, 2010
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Mens 5k Varsity D2 XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Portela, Caden
12
Firth
16:26.64
1
2
Maag, Ryan
11
Nyssa
16:33.66
2
3
Garner, Brandon
11
Sugar-Salem
16:34.21
4
McHan, Mike
12
Gooding
16:34.45
3
5
Hatch, Josh
12
West Side
16:56.04
4
6
Beutler, Jordan
12
West Side
17:06.64
5
7
Herd-Monroe, Jordan
12
Hermiston
17:09.70
6
8
Harriman, Obi
12
Umatilla
17:14.75
7
9
Olsen, Tyler
11
West Side
17:15.41
8
10
Unknown Athlete
10
Baker
17:17.75
9
11
Larson, Conrad
10
Victory Charter
17:20.48
10
12
Venegas, Jaimie
12
Nyssa
17:24.93
11
13
Thomas, Nick
12
Salmon
17:42.01
12
14
Bruderer, Brayden
10
West Side
17:45.47
13
15
Crane, Brian
12
Kimberly
17:46.62
14
16
Kelly, Landen
11
Greenleaf Friend
17:49.27
15
17
Jensen, Quentin
9
Nyssa
17:49.78
16
18
Cox, Jon
12
Union
17:50.27
17
19
Hungate, Drake
10
Greenleaf Friend
17:50.62
18
20
Beesley, Beau
10
Nampa Christian
17:51.17
19
21
Kelly, Wesley
11
Kimberly
17:53.34
20
22
Reed, Josh
12
Payette
17:56.55
21
23
Jackson, Andrew
10
Salmon
18:07.50
22
24
Valdez, Crispin
12
New Plymouth
18:13.41
23
25
O'Reilly, Michael
11
Union
18:14.41
24
26
Smith, Sam
12
Salmon
18:21.67
25
27
Wentz, Tyler
12
Nyssa
18:23.81
26
28
Ramirez, Gabriel
12
Nyssa
18:25.62
27
29
Freese, Trevor
12
Baker
18:28.60
28
30
Holm, David
12
Firth
18:28.64
29
31
Clark, Ryan
12
Salmon
18:29.90
30
32
Bermudez-Koch, JB
10
Greenleaf Friend
18:33.42
31
33
Elizondo, Kaeleb
12
Nyssa
18:34.07
32
34
Sanders, Nathan
10
Hermiston
18:38.17
33
35
Moore, Grant
11
Nampa Christian
18:39.33
34
36
Brazil, Micah
11
Union
18:41.24
35
37
Feldhausen, Andrew
9
Salmon
18:41.60
36
38
Sanchez, Ulises
11
Weiser
18:45.05
37
39
Pool, Nate
11
Greenleaf Friend
18:46.11
38
40
Johnson, Layne
12
Parma
18:47.33
39
41
Winsor, Stuart
11
Payette
18:50.24
40
42
Anderson, Joshua
11
Nyssa
18:54.48
41
43
Higley, Ty
12
Payette
18:55.96
42
44
Sheehy, Riley
9
Union
18:57.34
43
45
McKinney, Marcus
11
La Grande
19:01.77
46
Thomas, Anthony
10
Umatilla
19:05.15
44
47
Kelly, Josh
11
Greenleaf Friend
19:07.14
45
48
Wiggins, Nathan
10
Weiser
19:08.37
46
49
Stevens, Bryson
11
Grantsville
19:09.24
50
Esplin, Spencer
10
Firth
19:11.63
47
51
Cooper, Cir Isaac
12
Nampa Christian
19:12.07
48
52
Fontaine, Christian
11
Gooding
19:13.90
49
53
Terry, Preston
11
Kimberly
19:14.41
50
54
Arnzen, Cameron
10
New Plymouth
19:14.52
51
55
Cobian, Jose
10
Umatilla
19:15.31
52
56
Cline, Garth
11
New Plymouth
19:17.13
53
57
Sipp, Kenneth
9
Union
19:19.47
54
58
Cazeau, Alan
11
Kimberly
19:19.55
55
59
Crystal, Skyler
12
Kimberly
19:22.08
56
60
Laub, Jace
11
Parma
19:23.12
57
61
Gastelom, Israel
10
Umatilla
19:24.24
58
62
ArrietaDeAngulo, Juan
12
Greenleaf Friend
19:24.96
59
63
Mateo, Miguel
11
Hermiston
19:25.16
60
64
Bow, Alex
11
Gooding
19:25.35
61
65
Nelson, Dakota
12
Firth
19:26.95
62
66
Sorsensen, Jace
12
Firth
19:27.05
63
67
Loomis, Logan
11
Weiser
19:27.25
64
68
Stafford, Cade
10
New Plymouth
19:27.71
65
69
Westlund, Sam
10
Baker
19:27.96
66
70
Scott, Nathaniel
12
Hermiston
19:32.53
67
71
Russell, Nick
11
Nampa Christian
19:34.14
68
72
Corbridge, Chris
12
West Side
19:34.69
69
73
Navarro, Cesar
11
Hermiston
19:35.67
70
74
Bradfield, kenny
12
West Side
19:35.84
71
75
Fisher, Gabe
9
Victory Charter
19:36.91
72
76
Felan-Ball, Sergio
10
Victory Charter
19:37.86
73
77
Buttars, Alex
10
West Side
19:44.22
74
78
Jeppe, Reed
9
Nampa Christian
19:45.88
75
79
Bolin, Joseph
11
Payette
19:49.61
76
80
Lowrance, Seth
12
Umatilla
19:54.30
77
81
Palmer, Jonathan
10
Weiser
19:55.48
78
82
Unknown Athlete
10
Baker
19:55.87
79
83
Rotell, Sawyer
11
Payette
19:57.39
80
84
Colton, Daniel
9
Union
19:57.41
81
85
Gonzalez, Taylor
12
Payette
19:58.09
82
86
Bolinder, Chase
12
Firth
20:02.71
83
87
McKinnon, McKay
9
Firth
20:04.71
84
88
Diaz, Jorge
10
Wendell
20:05.06
85
89
Unknown Athlete
11
Baker
20:06.04
86
90
Flora, Carter
10
Gooding
20:09.76
87
91
Traughber, Tanner
12
Butte County
20:10.70
92
Zeyer, Stephen
9
Victory Charter
20:16.09
88
93
Mendoza, Christian
10
Umatilla
20:19.83
89
94
Quinn, Austin
10
Kimberly
20:21.63
90
95
Condie, Justin
9
Parma
20:26.38
91
96
Araujo, Jose
11
Rimrock
20:28.17
97
Ervin, Matt
10
Gooding
20:30.37
92
98
Keys, Tanner
12
Hermiston
20:31.76
93
99
Densmore, William
11
La Grande
20:32.43
100
Becker, Jacob
11
Gooding
20:34.44
94
101
Kellogg, Nathaniel
9
Victory Charter
20:38.94
95
102
Buehler, Luke
12
Baker
20:39.03
96
103
Stephens, Ryan
12
Weiser
20:39.17
97
104
Bistline, Clay
12
Payette
20:40.89
98
105
Jacobo, Cesar
12
Parma
20:49.50
99
106
Lysinger, Ron
12
New Plymouth
20:56.02
100
107
Rodriguez, Ryan
11
Umatilla
20:57.22
101
108
Hayes, Andrew
9
Parma
21:00.52
102
109
Whittier, Aaron
11
Salmon
21:01.66
103
110
Campbell, Alex
11
Victory Charter
21:05.07
104
111
Hall, Tyler
12
Wendell
21:13.95
105
112
Erickson, Zac
11
Grantsville
21:14.09
113
Beck, Kyler
10
Parma
21:17.74
106
114
Nebeker, Schuyler
11
Wendell
21:23.98
107
115
Unknown Athlete
10
Baker
21:24.22
108
116
Hunter, Kolby
10
Weiser
21:30.05
109
117
Gulleff, Justin
11
New Plymouth
21:31.45
110
118
Rigby, Bayden
10
Gooding
21:36.44
111
119
Haynie, Danny
10
Grantsville
21:43.83
120
Pearce, Jacob
12
New Plymouth
21:45.24
112
121
Read, Sam
11
Nampa Christian
21:46.81
113
122
DeYoung, Quinn
10
Weiser
21:47.76
114
123
Green, Brock
11
Parma
21:50.50
115
124
Wright, Michael
12
Wendell
22:13.40
116
125
Vaartstra, Geoff
10
Victory Charter
22:20.10
117
126
Francis, Kade
12
Wendell
23:02.36
118
127
McDonald, Timothy
11
Union
23:07.83
119
128
Stockhoff, James
11
La Grande
23:09.02
« Videos attached to Meet: »
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Carly Hansen Interview
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Dallin Farnsworth Interview
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Interview with Tori Parkinson
2010 Bob Firman Invitational/ Interview with Tyson Lambert
9th Grade Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
9th Grade Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Collegiate Mens 8000 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Collegiate Womens 5000 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
JV Girls Race 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
JV Girls Race 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Middle School Boys 3000 - Bob Firman Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#nike
More videos
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2010
153 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Baker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baker City, Oregon
,
Butte County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arco, Idaho
,
Firth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Firth, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Gooding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gooding, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
2
2014
4
3
2013
2
4
2012
6
3
2011
4
1
2010
2
3
2009
4
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#nike
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!